Chinwagy brand index
Louis Vuitton
Explore the places, cultural collaborations and experiential footprints that extend Louis Vuitton beyond product and into the world.
Culture in motion
Crossovers & activations
5 indexed
Louis Vuitton × Murakami Pop-up
A multisensory re-edition pop-up with cinema, café, care station and exclusive Louis Vuitton × Murakami experiences.
You made me leave home, you made me leave the land I loved
Nineteen works by Rina Banerjee explore migration, diaspora and identities in motion in Louis Vuitton's Tokyo art space.
The Flowers of Hypnosis
Louis Vuitton presents Jean-Michel Othoniel's sculptural language of glass, reflection and monumental flowers in Beijing.
DOKU Experience Center
Lu Yang's immersive digital universe brings moving image, gaming and Buddhist philosophy into Louis Vuitton's Venetian space.
Untitled
A focused presentation of Wilhelm Sasnal's paintings examines memory, mass media and the instability of the everyday image.
The permanent portfolio
Places by Louis Vuitton
10 indexed
Le Café Louis Vuitton NYC
Library café · All-day
Café Maxime Frédéric at Louis Vuitton
Lunch · Chocolate · Pastries
Le Café Louis Vuitton
LV The Place Seoul
Da Vittorio Café Louis Vuitton
Courtyard café · Italian menu
DaV by Da Vittorio Louis Vuitton
Italian dining · Shared plates
Le Café Louis Vuitton Heathrow
Airport · All-day dining
Le Café V Ginza
Creative cuisine · Desserts
Le Café V Osaka
Creative cuisine · Desserts
Le Café Louis Vuitton Bangkok
All-day café · Desserts
Gaggan at Louis Vuitton
Fine dining · Tasting menu
For Louis Vuitton teams & agencies
Own the quality of this presence.
Add approved visuals, correct current details and submit forthcoming activations for editorial review.
Explore partnership options →